Unmanaged 24*10/100Mbps port network switch with 4 giga SFP/TX combo

Unmanaged 24*10/100Mbps port network switch with 4 giga SFP/TX combo

24*10/100Mbps ports, 4*giga SFP fiber uplink ports

分类:

  • 描述
  • Inquiry
Main Features
◆ 24FE +4GE COMBO
◆ Support camera, wireless AP, and IP phone etc.
◆ Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
◆ Auto MDI/MDIX.
◆ Support port lightning protection.
◆ Store-and-forward.
◆ All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
◆ Plug and play, self-adaption.
◆ Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.
DATASHEET

Model

SW2400F-4TF

10/100M

24

1000M uplink

4 SFP/TX COMBO

Exchange Mechanism

Store-and-forward

Exchange Capacity

12.8G

MAC

16K

Environmental

Working Temperature:0℃~40℃

Storage temperature :-40℃~70℃

Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing

POE

IEEE802.3af/at, port power MAX 30W, Whole power 350W(optional)

power

AC100-240V 50/60HZ

Network protocol

IEEE 802.3X

IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

IEEE 802.3af/at

IEEE 802.3x

Speed

Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

Physical Specifications

Product Size:440mm*290mm*45mm(L*W*H)

package Size:497mm*393mm*97mm(L*W*H)

4.7Kg