8*SFP Fiber+2*RJ45 port 10/100/1000Mbps fiber switch

8*SFP Fiber+2*RJ45 port 10/100/1000Mbps fiber switch

fast fiber media converter 10/100Mbps

  • 描述
  • Inquiry

Feature

◆Commonly used in network series or cascade occasions, with 100M optical port and the second line on the joint optical port
◆Card type or independent structure for centralized management 2U Aluminum rack

◆ Operating Mechanism broadcast filtering, address auto-learning and auto-update feature and store and forward

◆Often cache size is 512KB, address table size is 4KB
◆ Ethernet 10Base-T or 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX fiber media converter
◆ support IEEE 802.3U, IEEE 802.3X, IEEE 802.1d protocol

◆ supports full-duplex flow control or half-duplex backpressure flow control work, and with auto-negotiation (Auto Negotiation) capacity

◆ electrical ports support 100Mbps, 10Mbps, electrical interface can be used at both ends do not match the same rate (when full duplex wire-speed bandwidth 2XMbps)
◆ missing link to provide remote diagnostics, electrical and optical interface port link diagnostic link connection, dynamic data transmission, full / half duplex, speed indicator
◆ provides dual RJ-45 electrical ports support automatic cross-connect switches, hubs
◆ optical interface characteristics, compatibility, high reliability, fully compatible with Cisco, Nortel, 3COM and other devices

◆ comprehensive after-sales service, providing quality assurance and lifelong maintenance services for three years

Application Enviroment

◆ Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City
◆ highway monitoring system, electronic road monitoring, network cameras
◆ large industrial enterprise security monitoring system, network multifunction system
◆ Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring, remote network video conference system
Datasheet
Technical Specification
Product Name 10/100/1000M 8-Port SFP Media Converter
Model TS0802GF
Description 1000M 8-Port SFP Media Converter Media Converter
Ports 2 10/100/1000Mbps copper RJ45 Port + 8 10/100/1000Mbps SFP Port
Transmision Distance 20Km
Optical Fiber Multi-level series type, LC, 1310nm/1550nm
Fiber Bandwidth 1.25G,20G
Ethernet Bandwidth 1000Mbps
Network Media 100BASE-TX/1000BASE-TX:super cat.5 UTP Cable
Standards IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI
Forward Mode Store and Forward
Environment Operating Temperature: -20 ° ~ 55 ° C
Operating Temperature: -20 ° ~ 55 ° C
Operating Humidity: 5%~9%,non-condensing
EMI Compatiblity FCC Class A, CE
Power DC 5V2A
Demension 21.7cm*11cm*2.7cm
Warranty 2 year warranty