8 port full giga bt POE switch with 4 * 802.3bt max 90w output

8 port full giga bt POE switch with 4 * 802.3bt max 90w output

  • 描述
  • Inquiry
802.3BT 90W POE SWITCH
TS08P-1GTS-BT Smart POE Switch, it’s our company self-developed from Ethernet power supply product, support 1-4 port “IEEE 802.3af/at/bt” POE supply, support standard, port isolation, Monitoring transmission 3 working modes; plug and play, hight-compatibility, fit in financial, government, hotel, shopping mall, campus, hospital and small-medium enterprise setting efficiency network.
Main Features 
8GE 802.3bt POE+1GE+1GE SFP
New function: support AC/DC two specifications power input
Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.
Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.
Support camera, wireless AP, and IP phone.
Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
Auto MDI/MDIX.
Port lightning protection.
Port Power MAX 90W, whole power 400W.
Store-and-forward.
All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
Plug and play, self-adaption.
Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.

DATASHEET
Model TS08P-1GTS-BT
1000M  POE Rj45 8(4*802.3bt 90w+4*802.3at 30w)
1000M  Uplink 1 GE TX+1 giga SFP
 Exchange Mechanism Store-and-forward
Bandwidth 20G
MAC 8K
New Function Support AC/DC power input
Environmental Working Temperature:-0ºC~45ºC

Storage temperature :-40ºC~70ºC

Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing

POE IEEE802.3af/at,  Port Power MAX 30W,Whole Power 150W
Power input DC 48~57V or AC 100~240V 50/60HZ
Standards Protocols IEEE 802.3

IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASX

IEEE 802.3af/at

IEEE 802.3x

IEEE 802.1q VLAN

System model Default standard;VLAN isolation,Monitoring transmission
Speed Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
Network Media 10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 6(Cat6e) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m))

Product specifications Product Size:210mm*140mm*45mm(L*W*H)

package Size:260mm*205mm*65mm(L*W*H)

Weight:1.2 kg

Product Information 

Model Number:TS08P-1GTS-BT
Product Details:8GE POE+1GE+1GE SFP