1G/10G SFP+ 8 Ports Fiber Switch

  • 描述
  • Inquiry

Model S2108SE
Product 8 Port 1G/10G SFP Fiber Switch unmanaged
Fixed Port 8*1G/10G SFP
Network protocol IEEE 802.3、IEEE 802.3z、IEEE 802.3ae

Supports 12K Jumbo frame

Port Specification 1G/10G Auto
CPU MIPS-34Kc Up to 800MHz CPU
Packet Buffer 12Mbit SRAM
Jumbo frame up to 12KB
Bandwidth 160Gbps
Packet Forwarding 119.04Mpps
MAC Address 16K
SFP support type Multimode dual fiber

Single mode single fiber

SFP to RJ45 power module

Support CPRI mode optical port interconnection

LED Indicator PWR: Power LED

Port: 1G Link LED; 10G Link LED

Operating Temperature/Humidity -10~+55°C;5%~90% RH  Non coagulation
Storage Temperature/Humidity -40~+75°C;5%~95% RH Non coagulation
 Power Adaptor;MAX 18W (AC100-240V 50/60HZ MAX 0.3A)
Product size/Packing size(L*W*H) 223mm*103mm*28mm

281mm*170mm*100mm

N.W/G.W(kg) 0.71kg/1.16kg
Installation Desktop (optional wall+machine hanger parts )
Lightning protection level 3KV 8/20us;

IP30

Certificate CE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950;
FCC Part 15 Class B;RoHS;
Warranty Whole device for 1 year(Accessories not included)