10/100Mbps fiber media converter 2-Port RJ45

fast fiber media converter 10/100Mbps

  • 描述
  • Inquiry

Feature
◆ Broadcast filtering feature/Address auto learning/ Automatic update feature/Store and forward operating mechanism
◆ Cache is 512KB, MAC address table is 4KB
◆ Ethernet 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx to 100Base-Fx, fiber media converte
◆ Support IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d
◆ Supports full-duplex or half-duplex backpressure flow control work, and with auto-negotiation capability
◆ TP port supports 100Mbps, 10Mbps, two TP port could match different rate (When full-duplex bandwidth up to 2*Mbps)
◆ Provide remote link loss diagnostics,TP port and FX port link connection diagnostic,dynamic data transmission,full / half duplex,rate indicator
◆ Provide 2 RJ-45 port , and support automatically cross-recognition, connected with switch,set line
◆ FX port with good feature, strong compatibility and high reliability, can be well compatible with Cisco, Nortel, 3COM etc
◆ Excellent after-sales service, providing three years quality assurance and life-long maintenance services

Application

◆ Harsh industrial environment or higher requirements for lightning protection

◆ Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City

◆ highway monitoring system, electronic road monitoring, network cameras

◆ large industrial enterprise security monitoring systems, network multifunction system

◆ Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring, remote network video conference system

 

Technical Specification

Product Name:10/100M Single Mode Dual Fiber Media Converter

Model:ZR-1F2E-20

Description:10/100M 2 TP Port Single Mode Dual Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

Ports

2*10/100Mbps copper RJ45 Port + 1*10/100Mbps SC Port

Transmision Distance:20Km

Optical Fiber:Single Mode Dual Fiber,SC, 1310nm/1550nm

Fiber Bandwidth:155M

Ethernet Bandwidth:10/100Mbps

Network Media:10BASE-T: Cat.3, Cat.4, Cat.5 UTP Cable
100BASE-TX/1000BASE-TX:super cat.5 UTP Cable

Standards:IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI

Forward Mode:Store and Forward

Environment:

Operating Temperature: 0°C~+70°C

Storage Temperature: -45°C~+95°C

Relative Humidity: 0~95% (non-condensing)

EMI Compatiblity

FCC Class A, CE

Total Power:2.5W (Input: DC5V 1000mA)

Power:AC100 ~ 240V,DC5V 1A

Dimensions (L x W x H):11×7×2.5cm