fiber switch 8*GIGA SFP+2GE TX unmanaged

8*SFP fiber switch with 2*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports

分类:

  • 描述
  • Inquiry

Introduction

SW0802G Gigabit fiber switch, mainly for the industrial parks, buildings, factories, government offices and residential broadband network users aggregation layer or core layer, Realization long distance optical fiber connection.
Characteristic
◆ Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, 802.3X, 802.3z
◆ Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
◆ Auto MDI/MDIX
◆ Store-and-forward
◆ All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
◆ Rj45 is self-adaption 10/100/1000M port
◆ Support MAC address automatic study function, MAC address table gathered reach 8K
◆ Configurable: single fiber/ double fiber/ single mode/multimode
Specification

Model

SW0802G

1000M SFP

8

1000M Rj45

2

 Exchange Mechanism

Store-and-forward

Bandwidth

32G

MAC

8k

Environmental

Working Temperature: -0℃~40℃

Storage temperature: -40℃~70℃

Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing

Power input

DC 12V 2A

Standards Protocols

IEEE 802.3

IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

IEEE 802.3x

Speed

Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

Product specifications

Product Size: 225mm*105mm*32mm(L*W*H)

package Size: 300mm*175mm*100mm(L*W*H)

Weight:1kg

Specifications
Model:  SW0802G
Describe: 8GE SFP+2GE uplink