2*Fixed Fiber port+4*RJ45 port 10/100/1000Mbps fiber switch

2*Fixed Fiber port+4*RJ45 port 10/100/1000Mbps fiber switch

fast fiber media converter 10/100Mbps

  • 描述
  • Inquiry

Feature

◆ Commonly applied in network series or cascade occasions, with 1000M uplink fiber port and downlink fiber port
◆ Card-type or stand-alone, apply in centralized management 2U aluminum chassis
◆ Using WDM wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm to achieve single fiber bi-directional transmission
◆ Broadcast filtering feature/Address auto learning/ Automatic update feature/Store and forward operating mechanism
◆ Cache is 512KB, MAC address table is 4KB
◆ Ethernet 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx to 100Base-Fx, or 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX fiber media converte
◆ Support IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z/AB, IEEE 802.1d
◆ Supports full-duplex or half-duplex backpressure flow control work, and with auto-negotiation capability
◆ TP port supports 1000Mbps, 100Mbps, 10Mbps, two TP port could match different rate (When full-duplex bandwidth up to 2*Mbps)
◆ Provide remote link loss diagnostics,TP port and FX port link connection diagnostic,dynamic data transmission,full / half duplex,rate indicator
◆ Provide 4 RJ-45 port , and support automatically cross-recognition, connected with switch,set line
◆ FX port with good feature, strong compatibility and high reliability, can be well compatible with Cisco, Nortel, 3COM etc
◆ Excellent after-sales service, providing three years quality assurance and life-long maintenance services

Application

◆ Harsh industrial environment or higher requirements for lightning protection

◆ Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City

◆ highway monitoring system, electronic road monitoring, network cameras

◆ large industrial enterprise security monitoring systems, network multifunction system

◆ Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring, remote network video conference system

 

Technical Specification
Product Name 10/100/1000M Multi-level series Media Converter
Model ZR-2F4GE-20
Description 1000M multi-port multi-level serial Ethernet Media Converter
Ports 4 10/100/1000Mbps copper RJ45 Port + 2 10/100/1000Mbps SC Port
Transmision Distance 20Km
Optical Fiber Multi-level series type, SC, 1310nm/1550nm
Fiber Bandwidth 1.25G
Ethernet Bandwidth 1000Mbps
Network Media 100BASE-TX/1000BASE-TX:cat.5e UTP Cable
Standards IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI
Forward Mode Store and Forward
Environment Operating Temperature: -20 ° ~ 55 ° C
Storage Temperature: -40 ° ~ 85 ° C
Operating Humidity: 5% ~ 95%, non-condensing
EMI Compatiblity FCC Class A, CE
Power DC 5V2A
Demension 18.5*14*2.7cm
Warranty 2 year warranty